The Linq @ Beauty World

Learn how 18 owners achieved an average profit of $390,000 with the TOP at $677,000

  • Freehold

  • 118 Upper Bukit Timah Road

  • Year of Completion: 2025

  • Total Units: 120

Factsheet

Project Name The Linq @ Beauty World

District D21

Tenure Freehold

Site Area 45,757 sqft

No. of Blocks 1

No. of Units 120

T.O.P Date 2025

Thinking of Selling Your Home at The Linq @ Beauty World? Start with a Free Estimated Valuation!

Discover your property's value with our free estimated valuation services. Whether you're considering selling or just curious about your home's market worth, a precise valuation is essential for success.

Dear Owners, Get Your Property Est. Valuation

for The Linq @ Beauty World

Your Unit Number: #10-03

5
6
4,058 sqft

Average PSF Movement
Get Free Valuation Report or List your property for sale

Data Source: URA and PropNex

Powered by PropNex Investment Suite

For inquiries or support, reach out to us now.
Unit #10-03 has no data available yet

Latest Transactions in The Linq @ Beauty World

Curious about recent sales in your area? Keeping up with the latest property transactions is key to understanding market trends and making well-informed decisions about your property.

Txn Date Level Bed Area Price PSF
29 Dec 2025 15 3 958 sqft S$2,680,000 S$2,798
11 Nov 2025 17 2 614 sqft S$1,600,000 S$2,608
06 Aug 2025 06 2 667 sqft S$1,838,000 S$2,754
13 Jun 2025 09 1 431 sqft S$1,308,000 S$3,038
03 Jun 2025 10 2 667 sqft S$1,870,000 S$2,802
Keen to Explore Further? Check out the latest 1 year transactions.

Reach out on WhatsApp now! Explore a wider range of past transactions and find your perfect property match.

Top Profitable Transactions in The Linq @ Beauty World

Discover which unit in The Linq @ Beauty World are profiting the highest returns! Gain insights from the top profitable transactions to boost your property's potential when selling.

Rank Profits Area Bedroom Block Level

1

S$1,000,000

2,000 sqft

4

01

01

2

S$1,000,000

2,000 sqft

4

01

01

3

S$1,000,000

2,000 sqft

4

01

01

4

S$1,000,000

2,000 sqft

4

01

01

5

S$1,000,000

2,000 sqft

4

01

01

6

S$424,000

549 sqft

2

118

08

7

S$406,000

797 sqft

3

118

06

8

S$402,000

667 sqft

2

118

10

9

S$392,000

667 sqft

2

118

06

10

S$385,000

549 sqft

2

118

06

Want to know the top 5 most profitable transactions?
Contact us now to learn more.

Nearby Property Transacted (Past 1 Year) around The Linq @ Beauty World

Explore recent property transactions near The Linq @ Beauty World to better understand the market, optimize your pricing, and enhance your selling strategy.

Distance Project Name Tenure Top Total Units Bedroom Size Range Sales Range Sales Volume
117m Beauty World Plaza 999 Yrs 1982 30 1, 2 151 - 1,152 sqft S$160,000 - S$1,520,000 S$375 - S$3,794 PSF 80
131m 8@bt 99 Yrs 2028 160 1, 2, 3, 4 517 - 1,593 sqft S$1,338,000 - S$4,180,000 S$2,527 - S$3,033 PSF 110
158m The Reserve Residences 99 Yrs 2028 732 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 441 - 3,003 sqft S$1,083,895 - S$8,098,520 S$2,197 - S$3,154 PSF 723
217m Uob Centre Freehold 1999 7 3 1,475 - 1,475 sqft S$850,000 - S$850,000 S$576 - S$576 PSF 1
223m Chun Tin Court Freehold 1984 11 1,055 - 2,971 sqft S$611,650 - S$2,480,000 S$321 - S$1,239 PSF 6
Want to know more about nearby recent sales transactions?
Contact us for information!

Ready to Sell Your Home?
Let’s Plan Your Success Together!

Thinking about selling your unit at The Linq @ Beauty World? Contact us today to start planning your sale with professional guidance every step of the way. We’ll help you navigate the market to achieve the best possible outcome.

Questions? Answers.

The district is D21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah for The Linq @ Beauty World

This property type is a Apartment for The Linq @ Beauty World

The mukim landlot number for The Linq @ Beauty World is MK16-02790V

The plot ratio for The Linq @ Beauty World is 3.0

The gross floor area for The Linq @ Beauty World is 146,859 sqm

The land size for The Linq @ Beauty World is 45,757 sqft

The subtown for The Linq @ Beauty World is ANAK BUKIT

The tenure of The Linq @ Beauty World is Freehold

The region of The Linq @ Beauty World is RCR

There are 1 blocks in The Linq @ Beauty World development.

The postal code for The Linq @ Beauty World is 588173

The address of The Linq @ Beauty World development is 118 UPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD

The Perse School Singapore, Middleton International School (Upper Bukit Timah Campus), Leeds International School, Swiss School In Singapore, Hollandse School (Singapore) international schools are near to The Linq @ Beauty World

Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Singapore University Of Social Sciences, Singapore Polytechnic, National Junior College, Hwa Chong Institution Tertiary & Universities are near to The Linq @ Beauty World